Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, TURING COURT, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP5 2BA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+4.3%
Sold on 16 September 2024
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+34.3%
Sold on 11 March 2022
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+48.3%
Sold on 16 October 2020
Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
-7.8%
Sold on 9 October 2009
Detached
-£9,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,995
Sold on 26 June 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP5 2BA
← Back to All Properties