Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
162, LONG BRANDOCKS, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 3JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+7.0%
Sold on 14 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000
+6.6%
Sold on 10 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,500
+465.4%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£144,462 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,038
Sold on 19 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 3JR
← Back to All Properties