Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, QUEEN ELIZABETH LODGE, LALEHAM GARDENS, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 3PR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£133,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.7%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£133,000
+15.7%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000
+4.5%
Sold on 5 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+22.2%
Sold on 5 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+15.4%
Sold on 31 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
-32.2%
Sold on 25 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 24 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 3PR
← Back to All Properties