Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
129, NEWLAND GARDENS, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG13 7WY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£735,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.2%
Price Change
+£108,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£735,000
+17.2%
Sold on 4 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£627,000
+17.2%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£535,000
+28.9%
Sold on 21 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£415,000
Sold on 25 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG13 7WY
← Back to All Properties