Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, FARROWDENE ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG2 8SD
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,500
Last Sold Price
12 September 2003
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.8%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£153,500
+22.8%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 8 March 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 8SD
← Back to All Properties