Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, KIRBY ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 6HN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,500
Last Sold Price
2 March 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£198,500
+12.8%
Sold on 2 March 2023
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£176,000
+43.7%
Sold on 19 January 2018
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,500
-3.9%
Sold on 8 February 2013
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500
+7.6%
Sold on 23 July 2010
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,500
+88.2%
Sold on 13 October 2005
Terraced
+£55,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,950
Sold on 29 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV5 6HN
← Back to All Properties