Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, MEADOW CROFT, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF9 4HS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.5%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+13.5%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+0.0%
Sold on 2 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+48.0%
Sold on 5 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+14.7%
Sold on 18 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,000
Sold on 30 June 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF9 4HS
← Back to All Properties