5, EDGEHILL STREET, READING, READING, READING

RG1 2PU

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£337,500
Last Sold Price
15 August 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.4%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£337,500+14.4%
Sold on 15 August 2022
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£295,000+83.2%
Sold on 18 May 2018
Terraced
+£134,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£161,000+39.4%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,500+124.3%
Sold on 22 September 2000
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,500+60.9%
Sold on 22 November 1996
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 18 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1