FLAT 8, ROYAL COURT, 8, KINGS GARDENS, HOVE, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX

BN3 2PF

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£412,500
Last Sold Price
18 January 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.0%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£412,500+9.0%
Sold on 18 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£378,500+116.3%
Sold on 3 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£203,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000+37.8%
Sold on 21 January 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000+49.4%
Sold on 27 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000+56.0%
Sold on 29 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 16 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1