Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, ST GEORGES DRIVE, CHRISTCHURCH, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
BH23 8EZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.8%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
-1.8%
Sold on 2 October 2009
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+45.8%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,000
+3.8%
Sold on 13 June 2002
Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 29 October 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BH23 8EZ
← Back to All Properties