Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, PARK GATE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£370,000
+5.7%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+22.8%
Sold on 20 December 2021
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+185.1%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Terraced
+£185,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 26 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9BP
← Back to All Properties