Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, HIGH STREET, WALLINGFORD, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 7HH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.2%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£315,000
+43.2%
Sold on 5 January 2015
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000
-0.9%
Sold on 26 February 2010
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£222,000
+23.3%
Sold on 10 June 2005
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+47.4%
Sold on 17 March 2000
Terraced
+£57,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,100
+42.0%
Sold on 11 July 1997
Terraced
+£36,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 24 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX10 7HH
← Back to All Properties