Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, OLD STATION HOUSE, 198, STATION ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS6 5EE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.3%
Price Change
+£96,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£340,000
+39.3%
Sold on 14 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£244,000
+24.5%
Sold on 21 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£196,000
+75.0%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+20.4%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000
+97.9%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 22 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS6 5EE
← Back to All Properties