Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, LOWER MEADOW, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 0QU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
17 April 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£380,000
+15.2%
Sold on 17 April 2023
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£330,000
+78.4%
Sold on 24 February 2017
Terraced
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
-1.1%
Sold on 14 August 2013
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000
+1.1%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+113.9%
Sold on 3 August 2004
Terraced
+£98,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,500
Sold on 30 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 0QU
← Back to All Properties