Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
260, CHURCH ROAD, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 3HL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.7%
Price Change
+£220,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+95.7%
Sold on 8 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+18.6%
Sold on 28 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£194,000
+147.1%
Sold on 8 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£115,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 5 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 3HL
← Back to All Properties