Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
66, DENMARK STREET, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG40 2BQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£397,000
Last Sold Price
19 April 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.4%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£397,000
+13.4%
Sold on 19 April 2024
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000
+64.7%
Sold on 20 June 2019
Terraced
+£137,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,500
+18.1%
Sold on 27 July 2009
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+123.6%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Terraced
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,500
Sold on 27 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG40 2BQ
← Back to All Properties