Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, SAFFRON CLOSE, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG14 1XD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,000
Last Sold Price
13 May 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.3%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£117,000
+46.3%
Sold on 13 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+17.7%
Sold on 5 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,950
Sold on 25 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 1XD
← Back to All Properties