Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, RUNCIE CLOSE, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 9AX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£164,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£164,000
+13.1%
Sold on 18 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+38.2%
Sold on 9 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,950
+90.8%
Sold on 12 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 30 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 9AX
← Back to All Properties