FLAT 2, 80, RICHMOND ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN11 4AQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£247,400
Last Sold Price
28 February 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.3%
Price Change
+£56,096 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£247,400+29.3%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,096 from previous sale
Sale #5
£191,304+23.4%
Sold on 10 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,304 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000+116.8%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,500+49.0%
Sold on 27 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 20 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1