70, LONDON ROAD, LEICESTER, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE2 5DH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+116.3%
Price Change
+£121,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£225,000+116.3%
Sold on 16 May 2022
Terraced
+£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£104,000+82.5%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,000-5.0%
Sold on 15 February 2001
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+41.2%
Sold on 6 October 2000
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 15 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1