Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, ANCHORSIDE CLOSE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M21 8AR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.4%
Price Change
+£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+2.4%
Sold on 20 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£146,500
+85.6%
Sold on 5 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,950
+21.6%
Sold on 23 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,950
+32.7%
Sold on 12 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,950
Sold on 9 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M21 8AR
← Back to All Properties