Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, GORDON ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 1NQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.0%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£159,000
+59.0%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+31.6%
Sold on 31 August 2005
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
+47.6%
Sold on 26 November 2003
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 26 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 1NQ
← Back to All Properties