Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, WAXWELL ROAD, HOCKLEY, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS5 6HG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.2%
Price Change
+£65,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+37.2%
Sold on 21 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,950
+66.6%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£69,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 27 February 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS5 6HG
← Back to All Properties