Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, EGBERT ROAD, WINCHESTER, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE
SO23 7EB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£955,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.5%
Price Change
+£420,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£955,000
+78.5%
Sold on 25 September 2025
Terraced
+£420,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£535,000
+2.9%
Sold on 15 July 2011
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£520,000
+104.7%
Sold on 15 November 2007
Terraced
+£266,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£254,000
Sold on 10 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO23 7EB
← Back to All Properties