52, LONGSTONE ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN21 3SL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£280,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.4%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£280,000-3.4%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000+192.9%
Sold on 28 January 2021
Terraced
+£191,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000+55.9%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 5 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1