Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
124, MARMET AVENUE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4QF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
4 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£400,000
+14.3%
Sold on 4 June 2024
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+95.5%
Sold on 15 August 2019
Terraced
+£171,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,000
+175.4%
Sold on 2 June 2003
Terraced
+£114,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,995
Sold on 1 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4QF
← Back to All Properties