Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, BAKERS LANE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 8PP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£108,000
Last Sold Price
19 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£8,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£108,000
+8.1%
Sold on 19 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£99,950
+13.6%
Sold on 7 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£88,000
+27.5%
Sold on 31 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,000
+42.3%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,500
+21.4%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 24 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV5 8PP
← Back to All Properties