Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, FORGE COTTAGES, BECCLES, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR34 7PN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.5%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+73.5%
Sold on 6 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+70.0%
Sold on 12 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+66.7%
Sold on 25 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995
+4.3%
Sold on 16 April 1999
Semi-Detached
+£2,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 22 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR34 7PN
← Back to All Properties