Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 16, WELLER COURT, 38, STANLEY ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M16 8HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
11 April 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.1%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+57.1%
Sold on 11 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
-49.0%
Sold on 11 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£206,000
+40.5%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,375 from previous sale
Sale #2
£146,625
Sold on 22 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M16 8HS
← Back to All Properties