Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, ALDER ROAD, AYLESBURY, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP22 5ZE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-26.9%
Price Change
-£82,978 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
-26.9%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£82,978 from previous sale
Sale #4
£307,978
+46.7%
Sold on 26 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£97,978 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+2.9%
Sold on 20 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£204,000
Sold on 21 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP22 5ZE
← Back to All Properties