Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, DORIS STREET, NEWMARKET, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
CB8 0LD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.7%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£172,000
-1.7%
Sold on 12 June 2014
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+21.5%
Sold on 5 January 2007
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000
+69.4%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 15 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 0LD
← Back to All Properties