Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 35, CROMWELL ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3EB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,500
Last Sold Price
30 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.5%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£152,500
+60.5%
Sold on 30 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+35.7%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+169.2%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 5 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3EB
← Back to All Properties