Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
75, AMPTHILL ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 8LN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+7.8%
Sold on 30 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+22.4%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+78.6%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 13 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO15 8LN
← Back to All Properties