43, CHRISTCHURCH ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE

HP2 5BX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£325,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.6%
Price Change
+£147,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£325,000+82.6%
Sold on 24 November 2009
Detached
+£147,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000+19.1%
Sold on 17 November 1999
Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,500+150.4%
Sold on 25 February 1998
Detached
+£89,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,700
Sold on 19 April 1996
Detached
Sale #1