Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, HOLLYFIELD ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B75 7SG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.5%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+4.5%
Sold on 7 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£325,500
+35.6%
Sold on 12 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+0.0%
Sold on 1 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+77.8%
Sold on 1 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£105,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,950
+38.4%
Sold on 22 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£37,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,500
Sold on 26 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B75 7SG
← Back to All Properties