Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, THIRD AVENUE, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 3ND
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.2%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£212,000
+45.2%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£146,000
-7.0%
Sold on 1 November 2013
Semi-Detached
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+20.8%
Sold on 27 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+85.7%
Sold on 2 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 20 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 3ND
← Back to All Properties