Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, WADNALL WAY, KNEBWORTH, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG3 6DU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£657,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.7%
Price Change
+£162,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£657,000
+32.7%
Sold on 12 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£162,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£495,000
+13.3%
Sold on 10 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£437,000
+214.4%
Sold on 18 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£298,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,000
Sold on 3 November 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG3 6DU
← Back to All Properties