Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
205, DOUGLAS ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B27 6HL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.4%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+70.4%
Sold on 15 January 2026
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
+3.8%
Sold on 23 May 2006
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+88.4%
Sold on 16 January 2004
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,000
+38.0%
Sold on 7 August 2000
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+37.9%
Sold on 18 August 1997
Terraced
+£13,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,250
Sold on 25 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B27 6HL
← Back to All Properties