Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, WINDSOR AVENUE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2NE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.6%
Price Change
+£218,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£465,000
+88.6%
Sold on 31 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£218,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£246,500
+126.1%
Sold on 7 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£137,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,000
Sold on 8 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2NE
← Back to All Properties