Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, MENDIP WAY, STEVENAGE, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6GE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.6%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£410,000
+20.6%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£340,000
+21.4%
Sold on 5 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
+3.7%
Sold on 29 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£269,950
Sold on 30 June 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6GE
← Back to All Properties