Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, HASTINGS AVENUE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 1XY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.0%
Price Change
+£30,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£148,000
+26.0%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,500
+10.8%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,000
+43.2%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+34.7%
Sold on 24 November 2000
Terraced
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 28 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 1XY
← Back to All Properties