39, DERWENT WAY, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM77 7UH

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£487,500
Last Sold Price
12 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+121.6%
Price Change
+£267,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£487,500+121.6%
Sold on 12 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£267,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000+63.0%
Sold on 17 June 2011
Semi-Detached
+£85,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,995
Sold on 25 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1