Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CHALLIS PLACE, BRACKNELL, BRACKNELL FOREST, BRACKNELL FOREST
RG42 1FT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
20 July 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.1%
Price Change
+£70,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£210,000
+50.1%
Sold on 20 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£139,950
+4.8%
Sold on 9 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,500
+50.8%
Sold on 3 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,500
+36.2%
Sold on 13 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+36.8%
Sold on 22 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 31 March 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG42 1FT
← Back to All Properties