Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BRIDGE STREET, CONGLETON, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
CW12 1AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£269,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.5%
Price Change
+£91,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£269,000
+51.5%
Sold on 9 August 2023
Other
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,500
-40.8%
Sold on 4 April 2016
Other
-£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
+27.7%
Sold on 8 January 2009
Other
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 31 January 2001
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW12 1AY
← Back to All Properties