Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, WATTON ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO45 2LW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.9%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+32.9%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£222,000
+16.9%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£32,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,950
Sold on 10 August 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO45 2LW
← Back to All Properties