121, LANCASTER ROAD, CARNFORTH, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE

LA5 9EE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£155,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.3%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£155,000+30.3%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£119,000+5.8%
Sold on 28 August 2020
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,500+4.2%
Sold on 10 May 2019
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000+81.5%
Sold on 1 August 2005
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,500+75.0%
Sold on 20 August 2002
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 2 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1