Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21A, JUNCTION ROAD, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
IP28 7BZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,000
Last Sold Price
20 October 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.9%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£182,000
+37.9%
Sold on 20 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+20.0%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+113.6%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 8 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 7BZ
← Back to All Properties