Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, HIGHER GRANGE ROAD, PUDSEY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS28 7NJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£194,500
Last Sold Price
2 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£194,500
+6.0%
Sold on 2 March 2026
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£183,500
+57.5%
Sold on 12 October 2023
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,500
+14.2%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+183.7%
Sold on 2 November 2005
Terraced
+£66,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,950
Sold on 26 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS28 7NJ
← Back to All Properties