Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40A, CHURCH TERRACE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR5 4DY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
2 July 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.8%
Price Change
+£53,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+61.8%
Sold on 2 July 2021
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,500
+90.1%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 4 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR5 4DY
← Back to All Properties