Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, AVONDALE STREET, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 8DP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.8%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+46.8%
Sold on 13 September 2024
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000
+64.7%
Sold on 2 May 2023
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,500
+15.9%
Sold on 31 March 2003
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 15 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 8DP
← Back to All Properties